View Record Number 2230

View Record Number 2230 - Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacDonald
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh
Date of funeral:23/08/1953
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Donald MacDonald
Mother was Anne Walker
Death Register Number:53/15
Lair Number:261
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Parents
Angus John MacIntyre
Died 20th March 1969 Aged 79 Years
Margaret MacDonald
Died 14th August 1953 Aged 64 Years

Click image to enlarge.