View Record Number 2217

View Record Number 2217 - Mrs. Peggy MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Peggy MacLellan
Maiden Name:Bowie
DOD:25/05/1974
Age:68
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/05/1974
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Father was Donald P. Bowie - from Howbeg Township
Mother was Mary Johnstone
Death Register Number:74/06
Lair Number:549
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald MacLellan
South Boisdale
Died 12th April 1963
Aged 74
Beloved Husband Of
Peggy Bowie
Died 25th May 1974
Aged 68
Sister
Mary MacLellan
Died 21st April 1966
Aged 73
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. George MacLellan (Son) (deceased) view record.