View Record Number 2207

View Record Number 2207 - Mrs. Euphemia MacIsaac

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Euphemia MacIsaac
Maiden Name:MacIntyre
Also Known As:"Effie"
DOD:16/11/1989
Age:81
Address:3
East Kilbride
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:19/11/1989
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Additional Info:Father was Malcolm MacIntyre
Mother was Flora MacIntyre
Death Register Number:89/15
Lair Number:557
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacIsaac
East Kilbride
Died 15th January 1986
Aged 82
Beloved Husband Of
Effie MacIntyre
Died 16th November 1989
Aged 81
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:Trnaslation from Gaelic "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Allan MacIsaac (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacIsaac (Spouse) (deceased) view record.