View Record Number 2200

View Record Number 2200 - Mrs. Marion Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion Walker
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:22/02/1963
Age:82
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:25/02/1963
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Mrs. Walker was born in 1881. Her parents were Donald MacDonald and Margaret nee Morrison.
Death Register Number:68/6
Lair Number:554
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:Our Dear Parents
Fergus & Marion Walker
And Our Dear Brothers
Angus & Alastair Walker
"Rest In Peace"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Fergus Walker (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus & Alastair Walker (Son) (deceased) view record.