View Record Number 2187

View Record Number 2187 - Mrs. Kate Wilson

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Kate Wilson
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:28/07/1985
Age:90
Address:North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:280
Section:8
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Lachlan Wilson
Died 6th Dec. 1956
Aged 82 Years
And His Dear Wife
Kate MacDonald
Died 28 July 1985
Aged 90 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Lachlan Wilson (Spouse) (deceased) view record.