View Record Number 216

View Record Number 216 - Mrs. Mary MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacPhee
DOD:20/02/1968
Age:37
Address:Garrynamonie
South Uist
Lair Number:549
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of My Dear Wife
Mary MacPhee
Who Died
20-Feb-1968
Age 37 Years
RIP
Fois Shiorruidh
Thoir Dhaibh
O Thighearna
Additional Grave Info:Translated From Gaelic: "Eternal Rest Give Unto Her O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Joseph MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.