View Record Number 2145

View Record Number 2145 - Mrs. Margaret MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacPhee
Maiden Name:MacPherson
DOD:06/12/1943
Age:73
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:09/12/1943
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Rev. Patrick MacDonald
Additional Info:Father was Lachlan MacPherson
Death Register Number:43/17
Lair Number:286
Section:8
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Archibald MacPhee
Who Died 1st June 1933
Aged 63 Years
His Wife Margaret
Died 8th Dec. 1943 Aged 73 Years
Their Daughter Christina
Died 12th Nov. 1941 Aged 29
Lochboisdale
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alexander MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Miss Christina MacPhee (Daughter) (deceased) view record.