View Record Number 211

View Record Number 211 - Mrs. Margaret MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacPhee
Address:4 Moor Cottages
South Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:09/08/1997
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:97/13
Lair Number:552
Gravestone Inscription:Precious Memories Of
Margaret MacPhee
Died 8th August 1997
Aged 62
A Dear Mother and Grandmother
Beloved Wife Of
Colin MacDonald
"Gone From Our Lives But Not From our Hearts"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Colin MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.