View Record Number 2087

View Record Number 2087 - Mrs. Mary Kate MacCormick

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Kate MacCormick
Maiden Name:MacInnes
DOB:01/05/1908
DOD:23/07/2008
Age:100
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:26/07/2008
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Rev. Roddy McAuley
Death Register Number:08/05
Lair Number:579
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary Kate MacInnes
Died 23rd July 2008
Aged 100
Beloved Wife of
Peter MacCormick
& Dearly Loved Mother
Grandmother &
Great Grandmother

"Gu Brath Nar Cridheachan
Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means " Forever in our hearts
Eternal rest grant unto them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Peter MacCormick (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

View funeral documents/additional information of Mrs. Mary Kate MacCormick (Word doc)