View Record Number 2084

View Record Number 2084 - Mrs. Catherine MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacNeil
DOD:27/07/1992
Age:62
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:578
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Donald MacIntyre
Who Died 1st March 1965
Aged 43 Years
Beloved Husband of
Catherine MacNeil
Died 27th July 1992
Aged 63 Years
"Our Lady of the Isles Pray for Them"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.