View Record Number 2063

View Record Number 2063 - Mrs. Annabella MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Annabella MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacPherson
Also Known As:"Bean Dallas" (Wife of Dallas)
South Uist
Date of funeral:10/02/1980
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Very Rev. Malcolm Canon Morrison
Death Register Number:80/02
Lair Number:588
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Our Dear Father
Alexander MacDonald
Died 2nd June 1978
Aged 90 Years
Beloved Husband of
Annabella MacPherson
Our Dear Mother
Died 8th February 1980
Aged 67 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Alexander MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.