View Record Number 2039

View Record Number 2039 - Mrs. May Birnie Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. May Birnie Morrison
Maiden Name:MacMillan
DOD:23/11/1993
Age:89
Address:3
Bornish
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Lair Number:597
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories of
John Morrison
Bornish
Died 12th October 1964
Aged 74
Beloved Husband of
May MacMillan
Died 23 Nov 1993
Aged 89
"Sith Agus Fois"
Additional Grave Info:When translated from Gaelic, the inscription means, "Peace and Rest"

Relatives

Mr. John Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Morrison (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Allan Morrison (Son) (deceased) view record.

Baby Andrew Morrison (Grandson) (deceased) view record.

Miss Morag Morrison (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Allan James Morrison (Son) (deceased) view record.