View Record Number 2025

View Record Number 2025 - Mrs. Margaret MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacAskill
Address:East Kilbride
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/10/2007
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Death Register Number:07/11
Lair Number:664
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Alastair MacInnes
East Kilbride
Died 23rd July 1989
Aged 82 Years
Beloved Husband of
Margaret MacAskill

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Alastair MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Michael MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.