View Record Number 2024

View Record Number 2024 - Mrs. Mary Ann MacPherson

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann MacPherson
Maiden Name:MacLean
Address:East Kilbride
South Uist
Lair Number:663
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
My Dear Husband
And our Dear Father
Michael MacPherson
Died 23rd December 1984
Aged 74 Years
Mary Ann MacLean
Died 29th December 2006
Aged 91 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Michael MacPherson (Spouse) (deceased) view record.