View Record Number 163

View Record Number 163 - Mrs. Peggie Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Peggie Campbell
Maiden Name:Walker
DOD:17/07/1919
Age:54
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:288
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Affectionate Memory Of
Peggie Walker
Wife of Neil Campbell
North Lochboisdale South Uist
Who Died 17 July 1919
Aged 54 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Neil Campbell (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Neil Campbell Sr. (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary Campbell (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Joanna Campbell (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Simon Campbell (Grandson) (deceased) view record.