View Record Number 143

View Record Number 143 - Mrs. Catherine MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacIntyre
South Uist
Originally from:Kildonan
Place of death:Inverness
Lair Number:570
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
Catherine MacDonald
Died 6th July 1990
Aged 78 Years
Donald Allan MacDonald
Died 23rd February 1992
Aged 85 Years
"Gach Fluran Seacte Reoidhte"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald Allan MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.