View Record Number 133

View Record Number 133 - Mrs. Ann MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Ann MacKinnon
Maiden Name:MacIsaac
Address:Kilphedar
South Uist
Additional Info:Mrs. MacKinnon died in 1889 - there is no more information other than is what is on the gravestone.
Lair Number:292
Section:8
Gravestone Inscription:Ann MacIsaac
Died 1889
Wife of Peter MacKinnon
Kilphedar

Click image to enlarge.