View Record Number 128

View Record Number 128 - Mr. John Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John Walker
Also Known As:"Seonnaidh Dubh"
DOD:30/04/1921
Age:27
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Donald Walker
Who Died 15 June 1923 Aged 78 Years
And John Walker
Who Died 30 April 1921
Aged 27 Years

Click image to enlarge.