View Record Number 125

View Record Number 125 - Mrs. Mary Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Walker
Maiden Name:Campbell
DOD:23/09/1957
Age:94
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Date of funeral:26/09/1957
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Donald Campbell
Mother was Catherine MacMillan
Death Register Number:57/19
Lair Number:299
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Mary Campbell
Widow of Donald Walker
Daliburgh
Died 23rd Sept 1957
In Her 94th Year
"On Her Soul Sweet Jesus Have Mercy"
Additional Grave Info:Possibly the Donald Walker mentioned on this stone is the person in Record #2096, which is unmarked but is next to Mrs. Walker.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Kate Walker (Daughter) (deceased) view record.