View Record Number 118

View Record Number 118 - Mr. Donald John O'Henley

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christine O'Henley
Maiden Name:MacInnes
DOD:28/05/1974
Age:60
Address:Kenneth Drive
Daliburgh
South Uist
Date of funeral:30/05/1974
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Father was Donald MacInnes
Mother was Mary Campbell
Death Register Number:74/7-07/12
Lair Number:576
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Christina MacInnes
Beloved Wife Of
John O'Henley
Who Died on the 28th May 1974
The Above
John O'Henley
Who Died on 5th January 1980
Aged 68 Years
"May He Rest In Peace"
And their son
Donald John
Died 5-10-07
In Melbourne, Australia
Aged 62 Years
(ashes interred here)

"Our Lady of the Isles Pray for Her"
Additional Grave Info:The ashes of their son, Donald John, are interred in the same grave as the mother, Christine.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John O'Henley (Spouse) (deceased) view record.



Name:Mr. Donald John O'Henley
DOD:05/10/2007
Age:61
Address:Riverside
North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Melbourne, Australia
Additional Info:The ashes were interred into Hallan Cemetery by the Rev. Martin Matheson(Deacon) after arriving from Melbourne.
Death Register Number:74/7-07/12
Lair Number:576
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Christina MacInnes
Beloved Wife Of
John O'Henley
Who Died on the 28th May 1974
The Above
John O'Henley
Who Died on 5th January 1980
Aged 68 Years
"May He Rest In Peace"
And their son
Donald John
Died 5-10-07
In Melbourne, Australia
Aged 62 Years
(ashes interred here)

"Our Lady of the Isles Pray for Her"
Additional Grave Info:The ashes of their son, Donald John, are interred in the same grave as the mother, Christine.

Click image to enlarge.