View Record Number 115

View Record Number 115 - Mrs. Kate Thomson

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Kate Thomson
Maiden Name:Steele
Also Known As:Monica
DOD:10/09/1990
Age:86
Address:12 Casimir Place
Daliburgh
South Uist
Date of funeral:14/09/1990
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus MacDonald
Additional Info:Father was Peter Steele
Mother was Marion MacInnes
Death Register Number:90/13
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of
Kate Steele
Died 10th September 1990
Aged 86
Beloved Wife Of
William Thomson
Died 5th January 1968
Aged 63

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Miss Morag Thomson (Daughter) (deceased) view record.