View Record Number 106

View Record Number 106 - Mrs. Penelope Gillies

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Penelope Gillies
Maiden Name:O'Henley
Also Known As:"Pennie"
DOD:27/10/1987
Age:59
Address:412
Smerclate
South Uist
Place of death:Hospital in Glasgow
Date of funeral:30/10/1987
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Rev. John Angus MacDonald
Additional Info:Mother was Margaret MacLeod
Father was Alexander O'Henley
Death Register Number:87/06
Lair Number:685
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory
Of Our Dear Parents
Penelope O'Henley
Died 27th Oct 1987
Aged 59 Years
Pipe Major
Roderick John Gillies
Died 18th August 1997
Aged 67 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Roderick John Gillies (Spouse) (deceased) view record.