View Record Number 808

View Record Number 808 - Mrs. Mary MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacIntyre
Maiden Name:Morrison
DOD:28/05/2000
Age:84
Address:Kilphedar
South Uist
Date of funeral:30/05/2000
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:00/07
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary MacIntyre
Beloved Wife, Mother
Granny and Great Granny
Died 28th May 2000
Aged 84 Years
"Forever In Our Hearts"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Neil MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Norman Morrison (Father) (deceased) view record.