View Record Number 777

View Record Number 777 - Mrs. Euphemia Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Euphemia Campbell
Maiden Name:Martin
Originally from:Daliburgh, South Uist
Date of funeral:25/09/1953
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Death Register Number:53/18
Lair Number:385
Gravestone Inscription:In Affectionate Memory Of
Euphemia Martin
Beloved Wife Of
Archibald Campbell
Died 23rd September 1953
"Eternal rest Give Unto Her O Lord and Let Perpetual Light Shine Upon Her, May She Rest In Peace"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Andrew Martin (Great-Nephew) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Joseph Martin (Nephew) (deceased) view record.

Miss Flora Theresa Martin (Niece) (deceased) view record.

Miss Margaret Mary Martin (Niece) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary Agnes Martin (Niece) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Finlay Martin BEM (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Flora Martin MBE (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Dolina MacFadyen (Niece) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine Martin (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Allan Andrew Martin (Nephew) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald Martin (Father) (deceased) view record.