View Record Number 670

View Record Number 670 - Mr. Alexander Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Alexander Morrison
Also Known As:"Alex"
DOD:26/08/1978
Age:82
Address:244
Garryhallie
South Uist
Date of funeral:28/08/1978
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Death Register Number:78/12
Lair Number:97
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Alex Morrison
Died 26-8-1978
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Mary MacMillan (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Ann Morrison (Mother) (deceased) view record.