View Record Number 625

View Record Number 625 - Mrs. Rachel Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Rachel Morrison
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
DOD:01/03/1993
Age:89
Address:Mallaig
Argyll
Originally from:West Kilbride, South Uist
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Additional Info:Mr. Morrison, formerly of West Kilbride is inscripted on the gravestone but he is not buried here. Only Mrs. Morrison occupies a grave in this lair (442).
Lair Number:442
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of A Dear Husband
Father and Grandfather
Donald Morrison
Mallaig
Who Died 28th Oct. 1977
Aged 74 Years
Beloved Husband of
Rachel MacKinnon
Died 1st March 1993
Aged 89 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.