View Record Number 602

View Record Number 602 - Mrs. Mary Kate MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Kate MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacMillan
DOD:12/02/1990
Age:71
Address:380
Garrynamonie
South Uist
Date of funeral:15/02/1990
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus MacDonald
Additional Info:Father was Alexander MacMillan
Mother was Mary Morrison
Death Register Number:90/02
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary Kate MacMillan
Garrynamonie
Died 12th Feb 1990 Aged 71
Beloved Wife Of
John MacDonald
Died 23rd February 2002
Aged 84
RIP

Click image to enlarge.