View Record Number 582

View Record Number 582 - Mr. Ewen Steele

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Ewen Steele
Also Known As:"Eoghann"
DOD:28/11/1980
Age:83
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Originally from:Garrynamonie, South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:30/11/1980
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Lair Number:130
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Ewen Steele
Garrynamonie
Died 28th November 1980
Aged 83 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.