View Record Number 4017

View Record Number 4017 - Mrs. Anne MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Anne MacDonald
Maiden Name:Morrison
DOD:20/01/1980
Age:52
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Lair Number:468
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In loving Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
George Neil MacDonald
Died 13th August 1976 Aged 50
Anne Morrison
Died 20th January 1980 Aged 52
"Gus Am Brith An Latha"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Until The Break Of Day"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Peter J. MacDonald (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. George Neil MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.