View Record Number 4000

View Record Number 4000 - Mrs. Christina Theresa Steele

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christina Theresa Steele
Also Known As:"Teannie"
Address:Leonard Place
South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Date of funeral:06/01/2010
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Rev. Roddy McAuley
Death Register Number:10/01
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Christina Steele
nee MacCormick
Died 30th December 2009
Aged 69 Years
Dearly Loved Mum
Gran and Great Granny
"Always in Our Hearts and
Forever In Our Prayers"

Click image to enlarge.


Mrs. Annie May MacCormick (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Angus MacCormick (Father) (deceased) view record.