View Record Number 359

View Record Number 359 - Mrs. Christina MacKenzie

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christina MacKenzie
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:04/03/1977
Address:Glasgow
Originally from:Kilphedar, South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Date of funeral:07/03/1977
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church Of Scotland
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Christina MacDonald
Died 4th March 1977
Aged 54 Years
Beloved Wife of
Malcolm MacKenzie

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. William Davidson Green (Unsure of How Related) (deceased) view record.