View Record Number 352

View Record Number 352 - Mrs. Janet Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Janet Campbell
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:06/01/1961
Address:South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:09/01/1961
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Angus MacDonald
Death Register Number:61/01
Lair Number:223
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Father
Alexander Campbell
Died 29th March 1951
And Our Dear Mother
Janet MacDonald
Died 6th Jan. 1961
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alexander Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.