View Record Number 2983

View Record Number 2983 - Mrs. Annie MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Annie MacLeod
Maiden Name:MacLean
DOD:01/12/1985
Age:80
Address:Frobost
South Uist
Lair Number:8
Section:1
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
Ronald MacLeod
Died 26-1-1942
Aged 52
Annie MacLean
Died 1-12-85
Aged 80
"Our Lady Of The Isles Pray For Them"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Ronald MacLeod (Spouse) (deceased) view record.