View Record Number 2716

View Record Number 2716 - Mr. John MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John MacDonald
Also Known As:"Iain Dhomhachain"
DOD:23/02/2002
Age:85
Address:380
Garrynamonie
South Uist
Place of death:Uist & Barra Hospital, Isle of Benbecula
Date of funeral:25/02/2002
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Occupation:Crofter
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary Kate MacMillan
Garrynamonie
Died 12th Feb 1990 Aged 71
Beloved Wife Of
John MacDonald
Died 23rd February 2002
Aged 84
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Mary Kate MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.