View Record Number 2654

View Record Number 2654 - Mrs. Margaret MacIsaac

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacIsaac
Maiden Name:MacKay
Also Known As:"Peggy"
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Additional Info:Mrs. MacIsaac has two small children buried with her in this grave. They belonged to her son Roderick (Ruariadh) and his wife Morag. They died in infancy.
Lair Number:150
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacIsaac
Who Died
31st March 1937
Aged 83 Years
His Wife
Margaret MacKay
Who Died
6th January 1933
Aged 79 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. John MacIsaac (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick MacIsaac (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Margaret Benitez (Granddaughter) (deceased) view record.