View Record Number 245

View Record Number 245 - Mrs. Christine MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christine MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacNeil
Also Known As:"Christina"
DOD:06/01/1986
Age:48
Address:293
Kilphedar
South Uist
Date of funeral:10/01/1986
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Occupation:Postmistress
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Christina MacNeil
Died 6th January 1986
Aged 48
A Dear Mother and Grandmother
Beloved Wife Of Donald
"A Mhoire Ro-Naomh
Nan Eilean
Guidh Air an Son"
Additional Grave Info:Inscription translated from Gaelic means "Our Lady Of The Isles, Pray for Them"


Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.