View Record Number 2401

View Record Number 2401 - Mrs. Mary MacLean

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacLean
Maiden Name:MacInnes
DOD:05/03/1942
Age:70
Address:South Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:08/03/1942
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick MacDonald
Death Register Number:42/06
Lair Number:235
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Parents
John MacLean
South Boisdale
Died 27-12-1951 Aged 73 Years
And His Wife
Mary MacInnes
Who Died 7-3-1942 Aged 70 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.