View Record Number 236

View Record Number 236 - Mr. Norman MacMillan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Norman MacMillan
Also Known As:"Tormad Ruadh"
DOD:27/11/1986
Age:77
Address:South Uist
Additional Info:"Tormad Ruadh" when translated from Gaelic means "ginger-haired Norman".
++++
Norman was a very accomplished and excellent singer.
Section:10
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
A Dear Husband and Father
Norman MacMillan
"Tormod Ruadh"
Died 27th November 1986
Aged 77 Years
And A Dear Son and Brother
Donald John
Who Died in Kent
on 22nd January 1985
Aged 48 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alick Iain MacMillan (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Kate MacMillan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.