View Record Number 2199

View Record Number 2199 - Mrs. Mary Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Campbell
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:17/06/2001
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:24/06/2001
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Death Register Number:01/06
Lair Number:553
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:Cherished Memories Of
Archibald Campbell
Who Died 7th November 1978
Beloved Husband Of
Mary MacDonald
Who Died 17th June 2001
RIP
"He Died as he Lived, A Christian"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Archibald Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.