View Record Number 2129

View Record Number 2129 - Mrs. Mary Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Walker
Maiden Name:MacMillan
Address:Garrynamonie
South Uist
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows RC Church
Lair Number:568
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Colin Walker
Died 19th February 1968
Beloved Husband of
Mary MacMillan
"On Whose Soul Sweet Jesus Have Mercy"
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Colin Walker (Spouse) (deceased) view record.