View Record Number 2109

View Record Number 2109 - Mrs. Mary MacMillan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacMillan
Maiden Name:Campbell
DOD:26/08/1943
Age:72
Address:South Uist
Lair Number:298
Section:8
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Donald MacMillan
Died 26th December 1945
Aged 84 Years
His Wife
Mary Campbell
Died 26th August 1943
Aged 72 Years
Their Daughter
Marion Margaret MacMillan
Died 15th February 1923
Aged 8 Years
Their Neice
Mary MacMillan
Died 9 July 1913
Aged 16 Years
Nephew Infant
Patrick MacMillan
Son Infant
Donald MacMillan
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:The Gaelic inscription, when translated, means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them, O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacMillan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Miss Marion Margaret MacMillan (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary MacMillan (Niece) (deceased) view record.

Baby Patrick MacMillan (Nephew) (deceased) view record.

Baby Donald MacMillan (Son) (deceased) view record.