View Record Number 2038

View Record Number 2038 - Mrs. Mary Ann MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann MacPhee
Maiden Name:MacKinnon
DOD:15/01/2000
Address:Casimir Place
Daliburgh
South Uist
Originally from:Kilphedar
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:17/01/2000
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mary Ann's sloinneadh (ancestry is "Bean Sheumais Nil"
which when translated from Gaelic means "wife of James whose father was Neil"

Death Register Number:2000/01
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
James MacPhee
Kilphedar
Who Died 27-12-82
Aged 81 Years
Beloved Husband of
Mary Ann MacKinnon
Died 15-1-2000
Aged 92 Years
R-I-P

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.